MentionFox
Home › funding signals › Adamera Minerals Corp.
Form D · on the record

Adamera Minerals Corp. — $360K Form D filing, September 2026

Adamera Minerals Corp. filed a Form D with the Securities and Exchange Commission on 2026-09-03.

Adamera Minerals Corp. filed a Form D notice of an exempt securities offering with the SEC on September 3, 2026. The filing reports $360K sold. It names Yale Simpson (Director), Mark Kolebaba (Director, Executive Officer), Mark Brown (Executive Officer) (SEC Form D, September 3, 2026).

Sell to companies like Adamera Minerals Corp? Enter your website and see 10 with a filed reason to buy from you this month. Free.

Opens in a new tab. No signup.

Key facts

Run the free check on Adamera Minerals Corp. →

Adamera Minerals Corp.

New Form D on file · 2026-09-03 · the record

$360K
raise on the record
D
filing
3
investors in
BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
based
Open the record →

What the record says

FilingForm D
Filed2026-09-03
Industry groupOther
Entity typeCorporation
Incorporated inBRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
BasedVancouver, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
CIK1583190
Accession0000912282-26-001212

Pitching, partnering or investing alongside them? See who really runs and owns Adamera Minerals Corp.

Watch Adamera Minerals Corp.

Free to see. No signup.

What do you want to do with Adamera Minerals Corp.?

Is this your company? See your launch page →

Get the full cited report on Adamera Minerals Corp.

Example from a real report (our sample on Target): “Target eliminated approximately 1,800 corporate positions, with around 1,000 employees receiving layoff notices and the remainder accounted for by eliminating open roles.” Source: NBC News

A Full Report on Adamera Minerals Corp.: verified, sourced, every claim cited, ready in a few minutes. See pricing.

See a sample report

What the filing says

  • Offered: $900,901. Sold: $360,360. Left to sell: $540,541. (filing)
  • Investors: 3 had already invested. (filing)
  • Date of first sale: August 20, 2026. (filing)
  • Types of securities: Equity; Options, warrants or other rights to acquire another security; Securities to be acquired on exercise of an option, warrant or other right; Other: Unit offering, each unit consisting of one common share and one common share purchase warrant exercisable at C$0.15 until August 20, 2029. (filing)
  • Item 16: the filing reports that none of the proceeds goes to executive officers, directors or promoters. (filing)
  • Securities that converted: the filing says “Total amount remaining to be sold represents maximum potential exercise price of warrants issued to U.S. investors; Canadian dollar amounts converted into U.S. dollars using an exchange rate of C$1.3875 = US$1.00.” (filing)
  • On the amounts offered and sold: the filing adds “Total amount remaining to be sold represents maximum potential exercise price of warrants issued to U.S. investors; Canadian dollar amounts converted into U.S. dollars using an exchange rate of C$1.3875 = US$1.00.” (filing)

This is the company's own disclosure. A payment disclosed on a Form D is a disclosed use of proceeds, not a finding of wrongdoing.

Order the Full Report on Adamera Minerals Corp. See pricing

Filing history · 7 filings on this registrant
Form D · 2023-05-03 · $165KForm D · 2023-10-30 · $73KForm D · 2024-01-09 · $19KForm D · 2024-10-18 · $180KForm D · 2024-12-02 · $53KForm D · 2026-02-10 · $121KForm D · 2026-09-03 · $360K · this page 2023-05-03 2026-09-03

Each marker is one filing. The larger marker is the filing this page is about.

Other · by week
This raise, $360K, filed week of Aug 31

Trailing twelve months. 4188 filings in Other, totalled by week. The dot is this raise, $360K, on the same scale — one filing against the whole group's total, so it sits low by construction.

The full profile

Checking your access…

Is this you?

If you're behind Adamera Minerals Corp.: the weeks after a raise are watched the same way — by other investors sizing you up, and by founders checking who just got funded. FoxPlug turns your commits, deploys, and releases into that story automatically. GetFoxChat puts a guide on your own site so the people this filing just sent you don't leave after one page.

Sourced from the filing index on sec.gov, and from the company's own site, read directly on 2026-09-26 (adamera.com).

RSS

Tools for this story

Each opens in a new tab, filled in for Adamera Minerals Corp.. With no account yet, you sign up free and land on the result.

Share this page

Just raised? Share it.

Adamera Minerals Corp.: Raised $360K, Form D filed 2026-09-03

Cite this page

Permanent URL: https://mentionfox.com/funding/adamera-minerals-corp-form-d-001212
Last updated 2026-10-20
Primary record: SEC filing 1 · SEC filing 2 · SEC filing 3 · SEC filing 4
Adamera Minerals Corp. raised $360K — SEC Form D filing, September 2026. MentionFox, 2026-10-20. https://mentionfox.com/funding/adamera-minerals-corp-form-d-001212