As of November 4, 2026, 7 holders' latest Schedule 13D or 13G filings report owning 5% or more of Ul Solutions Inc - Class A. The largest reported stake is ULSE Inc.'s, at 61.6%. 17 filings are on record since July 31, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A, February 10, 2026).
Sell to companies like Ul Solutions Inc - Class A? Enter your website and see 10 with a filed reason to buy from you this month. Free.
Opens in a new tab. No signup.
Key facts
- · Reporting person: T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. · Sole voting: 8,362,808 · Shared voting: 0 · Sole dispositive: 8,391,138 · Shared dispositive: 0 · SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-10-07
- · Reporting person: Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC · Sole voting: 4,034,304 · Shared voting: 618,664 · Sole dispositive: 4,075,808 · Shared dispositive: 618,664 · SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-08-13
- · Holder: BlackRock, Inc. · Percent: 8.9% · SCHEDULE 13G/A
- · Holder: Capital International Investors · Percent: 8.4% · SCHEDULE 13G/A
- · Holder: Vanguard Capital Management · Percent: 5.23% · SCHEDULE 13G
Ul Solutions Inc - Class A has 17 Schedule 13D or 13G filings on record since 2025-07-31. 7 holders' latest filing reports 5% or more of common stock. Each figure below is the holder's own, as filed, with the filing linked.
Layoffs on record: 1 filing or notice, latest 2025-11-04 (layoff filings and notices).
Holders
| Holder | Percent | Shares | Latest | Event date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULSE Inc. | 61.6% | 123,755,000 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-02-10 | 2025-12-31 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 10.7% | 8,391,138 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-10-07 | 2026-09-30 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.9% | 6,900,553 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-07-30 | 2026-06-30 |
| Capital International Investors | 8.4% | 6,520,584 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-05-14 | 2026-03-31 |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC | 6% | 4,694,472 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-08-13 | 2026-06-30 |
| Vanguard Capital Management | 5.23% | 4,048,981 | SCHEDULE 13G, 2026-04-30 | 2026-03-31 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 5% | 3,834,395 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-02-12 | 2025-12-31 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 4.5% | 2,828,260 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2025-07-31 | 2025-06-30 |
| Fmr LLC | 3.2% | 2,016,294 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2025-11-05 | 2025-09-30 |
| The Vanguard Group | 0% | 0 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-13 |
Holding shares or following this stake? See who's behind Ul Solutions Inc - Class A and the warning signs.
Free to see. No signup.
Keep reading
More on Ul Solutions Inc - Class A and the records around it.
Ul Solutions Inc - Class A elsewhere on the record
- Layoff notices Nov 2025
- Who owns it
Companies that share a holder
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC also filed stake reports on 53 other companies: Andersen Group Inc. (Aug 2026), Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc (Aug 2026), Choice Hotels International Inc (Aug 2026)
- Capital International Investors also filed stake reports on 95 other companies: Arxis, Inc. (Aug 2026), Astronics Corp. (Aug 2026), BBB Foods Inc. (Aug 2026)
- Capital Research Global Investors also filed stake reports on 99 other companies: Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (Oct 2026), Patria Investments Ltd. (Sep 2026), Arxis, Inc. (Aug 2026)
Watch Ul Solutions Inc - Class A
Get an email when Ul Solutions Inc - Class A files again: a new raise, a leadership change, a layoff or an IPO filing. One email first to confirm; nothing else until you click it. At most one a day, one click to stop. Free for up to 3 companies.
Want the whole picture on Ul Solutions Inc - Class A?
Example from a real report (our sample on Target): “The Q2 2026 earnings report, published August 19, 2026, showed adjusted EPS of $2.46 against an expected $2.33” Source: CNBC
A Full Report on Ul Solutions Inc - Class A: verified, sourced, every claim cited, ready in a few minutes. See pricing.
What the Full Report on Ul Solutions Inc - Class A covers
The Short Answer
Which Company This Is
What They Do, And How The Money Works
Who Runs It, And How To Reach Them
The Money: Funding, Valuation, Runway
Who Pays Them, And Who They Are Up Against
Warning Bells
Sources
19 cited sources found
Plus the sections for what you are deciding, which you pick after ordering.
A real finished report, first screen. Opens in a new tab.
Not ready to order yet? Keep this snapshot.
Sends this preview to you once; we won't add you to any list
Voting and dispositive power, as filed
| Reporting person | Sole voting | Shared voting | Sole dispositive | Shared dispositive | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 8,362,808 | 0 | 8,391,138 | 0 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-10-07 |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC | 4,034,304 | 618,664 | 4,075,808 | 618,664 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-08-13 |
The latest filing identifies Ul Solutions Inc - Class A by CUSIP 903731107 and gives its principal executive office as 333 PFINGSTEN ROAD, NORTHBROOK, IL 60062 (SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-10-07).
Timeline
| Filed | Holder | Percent | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 4.5% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2025-08-13 | Capital Research Global Investors | 5.2% | SCHEDULE 13G |
| 2025-08-14 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 5.6% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2025-11-05 | Fmr LLC | 3.2% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2025-11-13 | Capital Research Global Investors | 6.3% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2025-11-14 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 8.5% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.2% | SCHEDULE 13G |
| 2026-02-10 | ULSE Inc. | 61.6% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-02-12 | Capital Research Global Investors | 5% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-02-13 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC | 7.8% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-02-13 | Capital International Investors | 11% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-03-27 | The Vanguard Group | 0% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-04-30 | Vanguard Capital Management | 5.23% | SCHEDULE 13G |
| 2026-05-14 | Capital International Investors | 8.4% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-07-30 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.9% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-08-13 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC | 6% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-10-07 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 10.7% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
Questions about who owns Ul Solutions Inc - Class A
Who owns Ul Solutions Inc - Class A?
On this page, 7 holders' latest ownership filings report 5% or more of Ul Solutions Inc - Class A: ULSE Inc. (61.6%, Schedule 13G/A, filed 2026-02-10), T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. (10.7%, Schedule 13G/A, filed 2026-10-07), BlackRock, Inc. (8.9%, Schedule 13G/A, filed 2026-07-30), Capital International Investors (8.4%, Schedule 13G/A, filed 2026-05-14) and Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC (6%, Schedule 13G/A, filed 2026-08-13); 2 more are listed above.
Who are the largest shareholders of Ul Solutions Inc - Class A?
By the share each holder's latest filing reports, the largest holders of Ul Solutions Inc - Class A on this page are ULSE Inc. (61.6%), T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. (10.7%) and BlackRock, Inc. (8.9%).
When did ULSE Inc. buy into Ul Solutions Inc - Class A?
The filings give report dates, not purchase dates. The earliest filing from ULSE Inc. on this page is the Schedule 13G/A, filed 2026-02-10, reporting 61.6%. That earliest filing is itself an amendment, which updates an earlier report.
Is this an audit or a full list?
Neither. The ownership list on this page covers only Schedule 13D and 13G filings, which holders make once they own 5% or more of a class of shares (an amendment can report a stake that has since fallen below 5%); 17 such filings are shown here. It is not an audit and not a full cap table: holders who never reached 5% are not listed, and a stake can change after its latest filing.
Also on the record for Ul Solutions Inc - Class A
| Date | Record | Figure | Our page | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 3, 2026 | Leadership change filing (Form 8-K, Item 5.02) | — | Leadership changes | Source |
Tools for this story
Each opens in a new tab, filled in for Ul Solutions Inc - Class A. With no account yet, you sign up free and land on the result.
Where this comes from
Anyone who comes to own more than 5% of a class of a listed company's voting shares has to tell the SEC. A holder who may seek to change or influence the company files Schedule 13D, and has to say in Item 4, "Purpose of Transaction", what it intends to do. A holder with no such intent, such as many index and passive funds, may file the shorter Schedule 13G. Both are amended when the stake changes, including when it falls below 5%.
Every row here is one of those filings, linked to the filing itself. Percentages and share counts are exactly as the holder filed them, for the holder the filing names; an amendment showing a lower figure is shown as filed. Item 4 text is quoted word for word. Where a 13D's Item 4 contains a sentence stating a definite intent to influence the company, that sentence is marked and quoted; the page does not describe the holder or its motives beyond the words it filed. Nothing here is investment advice.
