MentionFox
Home › Who owns › Intuitive Machines, Inc.
Owners, funding and legal record

Who owns Intuitive Machines, Inc.? Owners, funding and legal record

Intuitive Machines, Inc. is a publicly traded company (Nasdaq: LUNR). Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian reports 19.7% on Schedule 13D, the largest active stake (Schedule 13D/A, filed 2026-07-07).

As of October 27, 2026, Intuitive Machines, Inc. is a publicly traded company (Nasdaq: LUNR). The largest holder reporting an active stake on Schedule 13D is Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian, at 19.7%. No bankruptcy or receivership appears in its SEC Form 8-K filings. Passive holders reporting on Schedule 13G include Stephen Altemus (9.8%), Timothy Crain (7.1%), BlackRock (6.9%) (Schedule 13D/A, July 7, 2026).

Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian also filed stake reports on 1 other company ↓

About to sign with, pay or invest in Intuitive Machines, Inc.? See the free Snapshot first.

Watch Intuitive Machines, Inc.

Free to see. No signup.

Is Intuitive Machines, Inc. a real, registered company?

Before you sign or pay

Who are Intuitive Machines, Inc.'s owners and officers?

Intuitive Machines, Inc.: incorporated in Delaware; business address in Houston, Texas; industry Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical Sys (Schedule 13G/A, 2026-10-19).

ReportHolderShare
Schedule 13G/A, 2026-10-19Bank Of Nova Scotia3.22%
Schedule 13G/A, 2026-08-06Voya Financial, Inc.4.7%
Schedule 13G/A, 2026-07-28Blackrock, Inc.6.9%
Schedule 13G, 2026-07-15Bank Of Nova Scotia5.6%
Schedule 13D/A, 2026-07-07Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian19.7%
Schedule 13D/A, 2026-07-01Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian19.7%
Schedule 13G/A, 2026-05-15G1 Execution Services, LLC3.1%
Schedule 13G, 2026-05-05Voya Financial, Inc.5.4%
Schedule 13G/A, 2026-04-27Blackrock, Inc.5.9%
Schedule 13G/A, 2026-03-27The Vanguard Group0%
Schedule 13G/A, 2026-02-17Timothy Crain7.1%
Schedule 13G/A, 2026-02-17Stephen Altemus9.8%

Want the whole picture on Intuitive Machines, Inc.?

Example from a real report (our sample on Target): “Target eliminated approximately 1,800 corporate positions, with around 1,000 employees receiving layoff notices and the remainder accounted for by eliminating open roles.” Source: NBC News

A Full Report on Intuitive Machines, Inc.: verified, sourced, every claim cited, ready in a few minutes. See pricing.

What the Full Report on Intuitive Machines, Inc. covers

  1. The Short Answer

  2. Which Company This Is

  3. What They Do, And How The Money Works

  4. Who Runs It, And How To Reach Them

  5. The Money: Funding, Valuation, Runway

  6. Who Pays Them, And Who They Are Up Against

  7. Warning Bells

  8. Sources

    19 cited sources found

Plus the sections for what you are deciding, which you pick after ordering.

See a sample report

First screen of a real sample Full Report on EchoStar: the verdict, 17 sections, 63 cited sources, built 2026-10-21A real finished report, first screen. Opens in a new tab.

Which insiders own Intuitive Machines, Inc. shares?

Directors, officers and holders of 10% or more report their shares on Forms 3, 4 and 5. Each line is the latest such report, largest holding first.

Shares outstanding: 84,172,557 as of 2023-03-29, from the company's latest SEC cover page.

How much has Intuitive Machines, Inc. raised?

Latest IPO step: Intuitive Machines, Inc. filed its final IPO prospectus (424B4, 2024-12-05).

IPO filings: 424B4, 2024-12-05, 424B4, 2024-12-03.

Acquisitions reported on Form 8-K, Item 2.01: completed an acquisition (2026-01-13).

Keep reading

More on Intuitive Machines, Inc. and the records around it.

Intuitive Machines, Inc. elsewhere on the record

Companies that share a holder

Related pages

Filings, cases and notices link to their records. A not-found line names the records searched; it is not proof of absence.

Not for employment, credit, insurance or tenancy decisions.

Cite this page

Permanent URL: https://mentionfox.com/who-owns/intuitive-machines
Last updated 2026-10-27
Who owns Intuitive Machines? Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian, 19.7%. MentionFox, 2026-10-27. https://mentionfox.com/who-owns/intuitive-machines