As of November 4, 2026, 4 holders' latest Schedule 13D or 13G filings report owning 5% or more of Luxfer Holdings PLC. The largest reported stake is BlackRock, Inc.'s, at 7.1%. 13 filings are on record since August 7, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A, April 7, 2026).
Sell to companies like Luxfer Holdings PLC? Enter your website and see 10 with a filed reason to buy from you this month. Free.
Opens in a new tab. No signup.
Key facts
- · Reporting person: Royce & Associates LP · Sole voting: 675,579 · Shared voting: 0 · Sole dispositive: 675,579 · Shared dispositive: 0 · SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-10-26
- · Reporting person: Fmr LLC · Sole voting: 1,082,914 · Shared voting: 0 · Sole dispositive: 1,083,054 · Shared dispositive: 0 · SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-09-08
- · Reporting person: Managed Account Advisors LLC · Sole voting: 0 · Shared voting: 0 · Sole dispositive: 1,328,104 · Shared dispositive: 172,121 · SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-08-12
- · Holder: Royce & Associates LP · Percent: 7.18% · SCHEDULE 13G/A
- · Holder: American Century Investment Management, Inc. · Percent: 4.7% · SCHEDULE 13G/A
Luxfer Holdings PLC has 13 Schedule 13D or 13G filings on record since 2025-08-07. 4 holders' latest filing reports 5% or more of common stock. Each figure below is the holder's own, as filed, with the filing linked.
Holders
| Holder | Percent | Shares | Latest | Event date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.1% | 1,883,634 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-04-07 | 2026-03-31 |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 6.2% | 1,662,442 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2025-11-12 | 2025-09-30 |
| Managed Account Advisors LLC | 5.6% | 1,500,225 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-08-12 | 2026-06-30 |
| Vanguard Capital Management | 5.05% | 1,347,287 | SCHEDULE 13G, 2026-04-30 | 2026-03-31 |
| Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V. | 4.8% | 1,310,724 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2025-08-07 | 2025-06-30 |
| American Century Investment Management, Inc. | 4.7% | 1,242,607 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-05-01 | 2026-03-31 |
| Fmr LLC | 3.7% | 1,083,054 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-09-08 | 2026-08-31 |
| Royce & Associates LP | 2.5% | 675,579 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-10-26 | 2026-09-30 |
| The Vanguard Group | 0% | 0 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-13 |
Holding shares or following this stake? See who's behind Luxfer Holdings PLC and the warning signs.
Free to see. No signup.
Keep reading
More on Luxfer Holdings PLC and the records around it.
Luxfer Holdings PLC elsewhere on the record
Companies that share a holder
- MANAGED ACCOUNT ADVISORS LLC also filed stake reports on 10 other companies: DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. (Aug 2026), ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC (Aug 2026), PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC (Aug 2026)
- Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. also filed stake reports on 16 other companies: Ascendis Pharma A/S (Aug 2026), AXALTA COATING SYSTEMS LTD. (Aug 2026), iRhythm Holdings, Inc. (Aug 2026)
- ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP also filed stake reports on 61 other companies: Aetherion Technoligies Inc. (Oct 2026), Andersen Group Inc (Oct 2026), NN, Inc. (Oct 2026)
Watch Luxfer Holdings PLC
Get an email when Luxfer Holdings PLC files again: a new raise, a leadership change, a layoff or an IPO filing. One email first to confirm; nothing else until you click it. At most one a day, one click to stop. Free for up to 3 companies.
Want the whole picture on Luxfer Holdings PLC?
Example from a real report (our sample on Target): “The Q2 2026 earnings report, published August 19, 2026, showed adjusted EPS of $2.46 against an expected $2.33” Source: CNBC
A Full Report on Luxfer Holdings PLC: verified, sourced, every claim cited, ready in a few minutes. See pricing.
What the Full Report on Luxfer Holdings PLC covers
The Short Answer
Which Company This Is
What They Do, And How The Money Works
Who Runs It, And How To Reach Them
The Money: Funding, Valuation, Runway
Who Pays Them, And Who They Are Up Against
Warning Bells
Sources
13 cited sources found
Plus the sections for what you are deciding, which you pick after ordering.
A real finished report, first screen. Opens in a new tab.
Not ready to order yet? Keep this snapshot.
Sends this preview to you once; we won't add you to any list
Voting and dispositive power, as filed
| Reporting person | Sole voting | Shared voting | Sole dispositive | Shared dispositive | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Account Advisors LLC | 0 | 0 | 1,328,104 | 172,121 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-08-12 |
| Fmr LLC | 1,082,914 | 0 | 1,083,054 | 0 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-09-08 |
| Abigail P. Johnson | 0 | 0 | 1,083,054 | 0 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-09-08 |
| Royce & Associates LP | 675,579 | 0 | 675,579 | 0 | SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-10-26 |
The latest filing identifies Luxfer Holdings PLC by CUSIP G5698W116 and gives its principal executive office as LUMNS LANE, MANCHESTER (SCHEDULE 13G/A, 2026-10-26).
Timeline
| Filed | Holder | Percent | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-07 | Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V. | 4.8% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2025-08-12 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 5.2% | SCHEDULE 13G |
| 2025-08-14 | American Century Investment Management, Inc. | 5.1% | SCHEDULE 13G |
| 2025-11-12 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 6.2% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock, Inc. | 12.5% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-03-27 | The Vanguard Group | 0% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-04-07 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.1% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-04-30 | Vanguard Capital Management | 5.05% | SCHEDULE 13G |
| 2026-05-01 | American Century Investment Management, Inc. | 4.7% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-07-22 | Royce & Associates LP | 7.18% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-08-12 | Managed Account Advisors LLC | 5.6% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-09-08 | Fmr LLC | 3.7% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
| 2026-10-26 | Royce & Associates LP | 2.5% | SCHEDULE 13G/A |
Questions about who owns Luxfer Holdings PLC
Who owns Luxfer Holdings PLC?
On this page, 4 holders' latest ownership filings report 5% or more of Luxfer Holdings PLC: BlackRock, Inc. (7.1%, Schedule 13G/A, filed 2026-04-07), Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. (6.2%, Schedule 13G/A, filed 2025-11-12), Managed Account Advisors LLC (5.6%, Schedule 13G/A, filed 2026-08-12) and Vanguard Capital Management (5.05%, Schedule 13G, filed 2026-04-30).
Who are the largest shareholders of Luxfer Holdings PLC?
By the share each holder's latest filing reports, the largest holders of Luxfer Holdings PLC on this page are BlackRock, Inc. (7.1%), Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. (6.2%) and Managed Account Advisors LLC (5.6%).
When did BlackRock, Inc. buy into Luxfer Holdings PLC?
The filings give report dates, not purchase dates. The earliest filing from BlackRock, Inc. on this page is the Schedule 13G/A, filed 2026-01-21, reporting 12.5%; its latest, Schedule 13G/A filed 2026-04-07, reports 7.1%. That earliest filing is itself an amendment, which updates an earlier report.
Is this an audit or a full list?
Neither. The ownership list on this page covers only Schedule 13D and 13G filings, which holders make once they own 5% or more of a class of shares (an amendment can report a stake that has since fallen below 5%); 13 such filings are shown here. It is not an audit and not a full cap table: holders who never reached 5% are not listed, and a stake can change after its latest filing.
Tools for this story
Each opens in a new tab, filled in for Luxfer Holdings PLC. With no account yet, you sign up free and land on the result.
Where this comes from
Anyone who comes to own more than 5% of a class of a listed company's voting shares has to tell the SEC. A holder who may seek to change or influence the company files Schedule 13D, and has to say in Item 4, "Purpose of Transaction", what it intends to do. A holder with no such intent, such as many index and passive funds, may file the shorter Schedule 13G. Both are amended when the stake changes, including when it falls below 5%.
Every row here is one of those filings, linked to the filing itself. Percentages and share counts are exactly as the holder filed them, for the holder the filing names; an amendment showing a lower figure is shown as filed. Item 4 text is quoted word for word. Where a 13D's Item 4 contains a sentence stating a definite intent to influence the company, that sentence is marked and quoted; the page does not describe the holder or its motives beyond the words it filed. Nothing here is investment advice.
