Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP
New Form D on file · 2026-10-16 · the record
MentionFoxTap Root Capital SMF I-A LP filed a Form D with the Securities and Exchange Commission on 2026-10-16.
Sell to companies like these? Paste your website and see 10 with a filed reason to buy this month. Free.
Opens in a new tab. No signup.
New Form D on file · 2026-10-16 · the record
Pitching, partnering or investing alongside them? See who really runs and owns Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP.
Free to see. No signup.
We'll show it in your MentionFox inbox when Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP raises, hires or launches. No email unless you switch it on.
Watch Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP →Get the full cited report on Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP
Example from a real report (our sample on Target): “The Q2 2026 earnings report, published August 19, 2026, showed adjusted EPS of $2.46 against an expected $2.33” Source: CNBC
A Full Report on Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP: verified, sourced, every claim cited, ready in a few minutes. See pricing.
Saved here on this device in the meantime, so nothing is lost either way.
This is the company's own disclosure. A payment disclosed on a Form D is a disclosed use of proceeds, not a finding of wrongdoing.
Order the Full Report on Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP See pricing
Each marker is one filing. The larger marker is the filing this page is about.
Trailing twelve months. 6286 filings in Private Equity Fund, totalled by week.
The Manager is entitled to a periodic fee for its investment management services in accordance with the organizational documents of the Issuer.
On the filing as: Executive Officer, Promoter.
Eric Zoller is named as Chief Executive Officer of Sole Member of Upper Gp on the Form D that Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP filed with the SEC on 16 October 2026, the only person that filing names.
1 person named on the filing — 1 holding an executive role.
Named as of the 2026-10-16 filing. Titles and locations are exactly as the filing states — not independently confirmed elsewhere.
| Entity | Stated role | Relationship on the filing | Where |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tap Root Capital Fund GP I LP | General Partner of the Issuer (the "GP") | Executive Officer | Summit, NEW JERSEY |
| Tap Root Capital GP LLC | General Partner of the General Partner of the Issuer (the "Upper GP") | Executive Officer | Summit, NEW JERSEY |
| Tap Root Capital Management LP | Manager of the Issuer (the "Manager") | Promoter | Summit, NEW JERSEY |
Example from a real report (our sample on Target): “The Q2 2026 earnings report, published August 19, 2026, showed adjusted EPS of $2.46 against an expected $2.33” Source: CNBC
A Full Report on Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP: verified, sourced, every claim cited, ready in a few minutes. See pricing.
What the Full Report on Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP covers
Plus the sections for what you are deciding, which you pick after ordering.
A real finished report, first screen. Opens in a new tab.
Not ready to order yet? Keep this snapshot.
Sends this preview to you once; we won't add you to any list
These are companies, not individuals — the filing gives them no forename, or names them as a firm. They are listed apart so a firm is never read as a person.
No investor is drawn from a Form D — the form states how many invested and never who.
You land back on this company when you are in.
Not ready to upgrade? Keep this one in view instead.
Watchlist Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LPYou get an alert in MentionFox the next time this company shows up.
If you're behind Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP: the weeks after a raise are watched the same way — by other investors sizing you up, and by founders checking who just got funded. FoxPlug turns your commits, deploys, and releases into that story automatically. GetFoxChat puts a guide on your own site so the people this filing just sent you don't leave after one page.
Sourced from the filing index on sec.gov.
Each opens in a new tab, filled in for Tap Root Capital SMF I-A LP. With no account yet, you sign up free and land on the result.
https://mentionfox.com/funding/tap-root-capital-smf-i-a-lp-form-d-000001