Giordano Capital

Check this investor

23 founders have viewed this investor
Fund vehicles on file

Giordano Capital has 22 venture fund vehicles on file with the SEC, run from Sioux Falls, South Dakota, with first sales running from 2024 to 2026. 23 Form D notices, originals and amendments, have been filed for them, the first on March 22, 2024 and the latest on March 31, 2026. Together they have taken in $34,469,075 from 514 investor positions, most recently on January 15, 2026. The smallest investment any of them will accept is $856, rising to $60,000.

Vehicles22none showing room
Closed$34.5M$34,469,075
Target$34.5M$34,469,075
Since last close279dJanuary 15, 2026
Vehicle Vintage Target Closed Remaining First sale Days Min check LPs Status
UNC, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2026 $1.3M $1.3M — January 15, 2026 279 $3K 39 fully sold
KraVIII, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2025 $628K $628K — March 19, 2025 581 $60K 2 fully sold
KraX, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2025 $2M $2M — February 11, 2025 617 $1K 2 fully sold
KraXI, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $705K $705K — December 6, 2024 684 $1K 2 fully sold
KRAIX, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $4.7M $4.7M — December 4, 2024 686 $1K 2 fully sold
KraVII, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $1.2M $1.2M — November 22, 2024 698 $3K 2 fully sold
AST, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $661K $661K — September 25, 2024 756 $856 20 fully sold
KraV, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $227K $227K — September 17, 2024 764 $1K 2 fully sold
KraVI, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $530K $530K — September 17, 2024 764 $1K 2 fully sold
CHA, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $87K $87K — August 6, 2024 806 $1K 17 fully sold
KRA3, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $3.5M $3.5M — July 3, 2024 840 $1K 2 fully sold
KRAII, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $1M $1M — July 3, 2024 840 $1K 2 fully sold
GRO, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $2.9M $2.9M — July 1, 2024 842 $5K 97 fully sold
EPI Fund I, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $150K $150K — June 10, 2024 863 $1K 20 fully sold
Per IV, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $4.6M $4.6M — May 29, 2024 875 $1K 56 fully sold
XA Fund I, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $4.5M $4.5M — May 9, 2024 895 $5K 72 fully sold
PER III, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $1.3M $1.3M — April 18, 2024 916 $1K 33 fully sold
SHI, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $296K $296K — April 12, 2024 922 $991 31 fully sold
PPLX Fund II, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $1.7M $1.7M — March 27, 2024 938 $1K 34 fully sold
MIS Fund III, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $375K $375K — March 21, 2024 944 $1K 2 fully sold amended
MIS Fund II, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $1.1M $1.1M — February 7, 2024 987 $1K 2 fully sold
MIS Fund I, a series of Giordano Capital X, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $1.2M $1.2M — February 7, 2024 987 $3K 73 fully sold
People named in the fund filings

The filings for these vehicles name 2 people and entities, with the role each filing gives.

Registered adviser
Registration
Exempt reporting adviser
Adviser of record
Giordano Capital, LLC
CRD and SEC numbers
CRD 330283 · SEC 802-132518
Private fund gross assets
$123.6M
Latest Form ADV filing
March 25, 2026
Official record →
Related investors
All investors with a sourced record →
Vetting this investor? Get the free Snapshot → Order Full Report on Giordano Capital → Get warm-intro paths to Giordano Capital → See how VCs use MentionFox →

Tools for this story

Each opens in a new tab, filled in for Giordano Capital. With no account yet, you sign up free and land on the result.

Cite this page

Permanent URL: https://mentionfox.com/investors/giordano-capital
Last updated 2026-03-31
Giordano Capital: venture fund vehicles on file. MentionFox, 2026-03-31. https://mentionfox.com/investors/giordano-capital
Public profile · MentionFox — investor research, warm-intro mapping, and full reports.