EO Angels

Check this investor

21 founders have viewed this investor
Fund vehicles on file

EO Angels has 6 venture fund vehicles on file with the SEC, run from Seattle, Washington, with first sales running from 2022 to 2023. 7 Form D notices, originals and amendments, have been filed for them, the first on October 18, 2022 and the latest on October 17, 2023. Together they have taken in $583,851 from 70 investor positions, most recently on October 13, 2023. The smallest investment any of them will accept is $1,000.

Vehicles6none showing room
Closed$584K$583,851
Target$584K$583,851
Since last close1,104dOctober 13, 2023
Vehicle Vintage Target Closed Remaining First sale Days Min check LPs Status
SC-0207 Fund I, a series of EO Angels Funds, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2023 $87K $87K — October 13, 2023 1,104 $1K 13 fully sold
NI-0204 Fund I, a series of EO Angels Funds, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2023 $129K $129K — February 21, 2023 1,338 $1K 8 fully sold amended
BI-1021 Fund I, a series of EO Angels Funds, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2023 $108K $108K — January 23, 2023 1,367 $1K 7 fully sold
COU Fund I, a series of EO Angels Funds, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2022 $62K $62K — December 20, 2022 1,401 $1K 11 fully sold
MA Fund I, a series of EO Angels Funds, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2022 $62K $62K — November 4, 2022 1,447 $1K 15 fully sold
IN Fund II, a series of EO Angels Funds, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2022 $137K $137K — October 12, 2022 1,470 $1K 16 fully sold
People named in the fund filings

The filings for these vehicles name 2 people and entities, with the role each filing gives.

Related investors
All investors with a sourced record →
Vetting this investor? Get the free Snapshot → Order Full Report on EO Angels → Get warm-intro paths to EO Angels → See how VCs use MentionFox →

Tools for this story

Each opens in a new tab, filled in for EO Angels. With no account yet, you sign up free and land on the result.

Cite this page

Permanent URL: https://mentionfox.com/investors/eo-angels
Last updated 2023-10-17
EO Angels: venture fund vehicles on file. MentionFox, 2023-10-17. https://mentionfox.com/investors/eo-angels
Public profile · MentionFox — investor research, warm-intro mapping, and full reports.