Caravan Health Ventures

Check this investor

21 founders have viewed this investor
Fund vehicles on file

Caravan Health Ventures has 10 venture fund vehicles on file with the SEC, run from Lynnwood, Washington, with first sales running from 2024 to 2026. 10 Form D notices, originals and amendments, have been filed for them, the first on March 15, 2024 and the latest on September 23, 2026. Together they have taken in $2,980,940 from 233 investor positions, most recently on September 18, 2026. The smallest investment any of them will accept is $1,000.

Vehicles10none showing room
Closed$3M$2,980,940
Target$3M$2,980,940
Since last close33dSeptember 18, 2026
Vehicle Vintage Target Closed Remaining First sale Days Min check LPs Status
HO-0510 Fund I, a series of Caravan Health Ventures, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2026 $436K $436K — September 18, 2026 33 $1K 22 fully sold
ME-0202 Fund I, a series of Caravan Health Ventures, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2026 $688K $688K — April 1, 2026 203 $1K 44 fully sold
DO-1104 Fund I, a series of Caravan Health Ventures, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2026 $432K $432K — February 10, 2026 253 $1K 28 fully sold
CA-0523 Fund I, a series of Caravan Health Ventures, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2025 $275K $275K — September 9, 2025 407 $1K 21 fully sold
TR-0509 Fund I, a series of Caravan Health Ventures, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2025 $153K $153K — July 31, 2025 447 $1K 23 fully sold
LE-1001 Fund I, a series of Caravan Health Ventures, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2025 $181K $181K — March 14, 2025 586 $1K 20 fully sold
QU-0709 Fund I, a series of Caravan Health Ventures, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $234K $234K — December 30, 2024 660 $1K 22 fully sold
NA-1017 Fund I, a series of Caravan Health Ventures, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $299K $299K — December 24, 2024 666 $1K 21 fully sold
SY-0223 Fund I, a series of Caravan Health Ventures, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $169K $169K — March 21, 2024 944 $1K 19 fully sold
CH-1022 Fund I, a series of Caravan Health Ventures, LP
Limited Partnership · Delaware-organised
2024 $115K $115K — March 15, 2024 950 $1K 13 fully sold
People named in the fund filings

The filings for these vehicles name 2 people and entities, with the role each filing gives.

Registered adviser

No SEC adviser registration found under this name.

Related investors
All investors with a sourced record →
Vetting this investor? Get the free Snapshot → Order Full Report on Caravan Health Ventures → Get warm-intro paths to Caravan Health Ventures → See how VCs use MentionFox →

Tools for this story

Each opens in a new tab, filled in for Caravan Health Ventures. With no account yet, you sign up free and land on the result.

Cite this page

Permanent URL: https://mentionfox.com/investors/caravan-health-ventures
Last updated 2026-09-23
Caravan Health Ventures: venture fund vehicles on file. MentionFox, 2026-09-23. https://mentionfox.com/investors/caravan-health-ventures
Public profile · MentionFox — investor research, warm-intro mapping, and full reports.