Bloom Opportunities

Check this investor

23 founders have viewed this investor
Fund vehicles on file

Bloom Opportunities has 12 venture fund vehicles on file with the SEC, run from Newark, Delaware, with first sales running from 2025 to 2026. 21 Form D notices, originals and amendments, have been filed for them, the first on April 21, 2025 and the latest on August 21, 2026. Together they have taken in $103,521,180 from 107 investor positions, most recently on May 28, 2026.

Vehicles12none showing room
Closed$103.5M$103,521,180
Target$103.5M$103,521,180
Since last close146dMay 28, 2026
Vehicle Vintage Target Closed Remaining First sale Days Min check LPs Status
BVP VII a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund II LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2026 $6.6M $6.6M — May 28, 2026 146 — 16 fully sold
BVP VI a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund II LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2026 $4.3M $4.3M — May 28, 2026 146 — 1 fully sold
BVP V a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund II LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2026 $14.7M $14.7M — May 27, 2026 147 — 18 fully sold
BVP IV a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund II LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2026 $9.9M $9.9M — April 7, 2026 197 — 8 fully sold
BVP I a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund II LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2026 $14.7M $14.7M — January 22, 2026 272 — 22 fully sold
BVP III a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund II LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2026 $6.8M $6.8M — January 22, 2026 272 — 9 fully sold
BVP II a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund II LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2026 $2.8M $2.8M — January 22, 2026 272 — 3 fully sold
BVP X a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund I LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2025 $14.9M $14.9M — October 14, 2025 372 — 5 fully sold amended
BVP XIII, a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund I LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2025 $10.7M $10.7M — September 15, 2025 401 — 6 fully sold amended
BVP XI a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund I LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2025 $3M $3M — August 29, 2025 418 — 3 fully sold amended
BVP IX a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund I LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2025 $5.4M $5.4M — July 22, 2025 456 — 5 fully sold amended
BVP VIII a Series of Bloom Opportunities Fund I LLC
Limited Liability Company · Delaware-organised
2025 $9.8M $9.8M — April 7, 2025 562 — 11 fully sold amended
People named in the fund filings

The filings for these vehicles name 4 people and entities, with the role each filing gives.

Registered adviser

No SEC adviser registration found under this name.

Related investors
All investors with a sourced record →
Vetting this investor? Get the free Snapshot → Order Full Report on Bloom Opportunities → Get warm-intro paths to Bloom Opportunities → See how VCs use MentionFox →

Tools for this story

Each opens in a new tab, filled in for Bloom Opportunities. With no account yet, you sign up free and land on the result.

Cite this page

Permanent URL: https://mentionfox.com/investors/bloom-opportunities
Last updated 2026-08-21
Bloom Opportunities: venture fund vehicles on file. MentionFox, 2026-08-21. https://mentionfox.com/investors/bloom-opportunities
Public profile · MentionFox — investor research, warm-intro mapping, and full reports.